{"id":2638,"date":"2026-09-22T06:33:05","date_gmt":"2026-09-22T06:33:05","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/?post_type=product&#038;p=2638"},"modified":"2026-09-22T06:33:05","modified_gmt":"2026-09-22T06:33:05","slug":"pullover-6","status":"publish","type":"product","link":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/index.php\/product\/pullover-6\/","title":{"rendered":"Mixed Stripe Long Sleeve Pullover"},"content":{"rendered":"<p>Mixed Stripe Long Sleeve Pullover<\/p>\n<p>Long-sleeve crew-neck pullover featuring a clean monochrome stripe design with a combination of horizontal sleeve stripes and vertical body stripes for a modern contrast effect. Knitted in a soft blended yarn containing acrylic, lyocell, linen and nylon, the style offers a lightweight hand feel with subtle natural texture. Finished with a straight hem and relaxed silhouette, this versatile pullover delivers an easy contemporary look suitable for casual everyday wear.<\/p>\n<p>The blend combines the best of each fiber: Lyocell and linen bring breathability, softness and a cool hand\u2011feel; acrylic ensures shape retention and easy care; nylon adds strength and durability for long\u2011term wear. Easy to pair with jeans, trousers or skirts for office, commuting, weekend outings and spring\u2011autumn layering.<\/p>\n<ul>\n<li>Fabric: 48% Acrylic, 22% Lyocell, 12% Linen, 18% Nylon<\/li>\n<li>Pattern: Cream base with black mixed stripes (vertical body \/ horizontal sleeves)<\/li>\n<li>Neckline: Crew Neck<\/li>\n<li>Sleeve: Long Sleeve<\/li>\n<li>Hem: Ribbed Bottom Hem<\/li>\n<li>Fit: Relaxed regular fit<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"<p style=\"text-align: left;\">Style No: TS809<\/p>\n<p>Composition: 48%Acrylic 22%Lyocell 12%Linen 18%Nylon<\/p>\n<p>Craftsmanship Description: Stripe<\/p>\n<p>Mixed Direction Stripe Crew-Neck Pullover<\/p>\n","protected":false},"featured_media":2639,"comment_status":"open","ping_status":"closed","template":"","meta":{"_kad_post_transparent":"default","_kad_post_title":"","_kad_post_layout":"default","_kad_post_sidebar_id":"","_kad_post_content_style":"default","_kad_post_vertical_padding":"default","_kad_post_feature":"","_kad_post_feature_position":"","_kad_post_header":false,"_kad_post_footer":false,"_kad_post_classname":""},"product_brand":[],"product_cat":[36],"product_tag":[],"class_list":["post-2638","product","type-product","status-publish","has-post-thumbnail","product_cat-pullovers","first","instock","shipping-taxable","product-type-simple","entry","content-bg","loop-entry"],"_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/product\/2638","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/product"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/product"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=2638"}],"wp:featuredmedia":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media\/2639"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=2638"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"product_brand","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/product_brand?post=2638"},{"taxonomy":"product_cat","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/product_cat?post=2638"},{"taxonomy":"product_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/www.tesinknitwear.com\/index.php\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/product_tag?post=2638"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}